Support Now | Email Sign-up
The National High School Musical Theatre Awards
     

Travis Anderson
Bert, Mary Poppins
Joci Awards
San Antonio, TX
North East School of the Arts

Kailey Boyle
Princess Winnifred, Once Upon a Mattress
Tommy Awards
Madison, WI
Middleton High School

Deimoni Brewington
Willard Hewitt, Footloose
Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
Las Vegas, NV
Las Vegas Academy of the Arts

     

Madeline Barbara Burrow
Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
Joci Awards
San Antonio, TX
North East School of the Arts

Jacob Bush
Amos Hart, Chicago
Triangle Rising Stars
Durham, NC
Green Hope High School

Jack Cahill-Lemme
Edward Bloom, Big Fish
Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
Chicago, IL
Maine South High School

     

Hayden Call 
Beast, Disney's Beauty and the Beast
The 5th Avenue Awards
Seattle, WA
Glacier Peak High School

Cameron Chang
Aldolpho, The Drowsy Chaperone
The San Diego Ben Vereen Awards
San Diego, CA
Canyon Crest Academy

Sarah Chico
Aida, Aida
Southern Arizona Ben Vereen Awards
Tucson, AZ
Marana High School

     

Stacy Colman
Deb, Ordinary Days
Sutton Foster Ovation Awards
East Lansing, MI
Rockford High School

Sophia Condon
Audrey, Little Shop of Horrors
The Roger Rees Awards 
New York, NY
New Dorp High School

Joliana Davidson
Fantine, Les Misérables
Popejoy Awards
Albuquerque, NM
Cibola High School

     

Will Davis
Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde, Jekyll & Hyde
Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards
Atlanta, GA
Buford High School

Amanda Dayhoff
Fiona, Shrek The Musical
MACY Awards
La Mirada, CA
Orange Lutheran High School

Frank Demma
Alfred P. Doolittle, My Fair Lady
The Rita Moreno Awards
San Jose, CA
Novato High School/Marin School of the Arts

     
 

Abigail DeWitte
Elle Woods, Legally Blonde
Stars of Tomorrow
Rochester, NY
Wayne Central

Logan Dolence
Papa Ge, Once On This Island
Sutton Foster Ovation Awards
East Lansing, MI
Zeeland East High School

Amina Faye
Sarah, Ragtime
The Blumey Awards
Charlotte, NC
Central Academy of Technology and Arts

 

 

 

Demarius Fisher
Donkey, Shrek The Musical
Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
Des Moines, IA
Roosevelt High School

Noelle Flores
Reno Sweeney, Anything Goes
Tommy Tune Awards
Houston, TX
Stratford High School

John Fredrickson
Bert, Mary Poppins
DSM High School Musical Theatre Awards
Dallas, TX
Guyer High School

 

 

 

Jazley Genovese
Mama Morton, Chicago
The San Diego Ben Vereen Awards
San Diego, CA
San Diego School of Creative and Performing Arts

Spencer Germany
Emmett Forrest, Legally Blonde
The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
Memphis, TN
Hutchison School

Alison Ann Gillespie
Mabel, The Pirates of Penzance
Blue Star Awards
Kansas City, MO
Raymore-Peculiar High School

 

 

 

Samantha Gorjanc
Jo March, Little Women
The Rita Moreno Awards
San Jose, CA
Archbishop Mitty High School

Emma Griffone
Evillene, The Wiz
The Jerry Herman Awards
Los Angeles, CA
Hamilton High School

Matthew Hakel
Don Lockwood, Singin’ in the Rain
Nebraska High School Theatre Awards
Omaha, NE
Lincoln Southwest High School

 

 

 

 

J.R. Heckman
Donkey, Shrek The Musical
Playhouse Square Dazzle Awards
Cleveland, OH
Solon High School

Emma Heistand
Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
Applause Awards
Orlando, FL
West Orange High School

Francesca Iacovacci
Dot/Marie, Sunday in the Park with George
Broadway Star of the Future
Tampa, FL
Palm Harbor University High

 

 

 

Lauren Johnson
Gertrude McFuzz, Seussical
Nebraska High School Theatre Awards
Omaha, NE
Bellevue West High School

Rachel Kauderer
Frau Blücher, Young Frankenstein
The Kenny Awards
Buffalo, NY
Clarence High School

Noah Andrew King
Captain Hook, Peter Pan
ASU Gammage High School Theater Awards
Tempe, AZ
Mesa High School

 

 

 

Kate Klika
Ariel, The Little Mermaid
Playhouse Square Dazzle Awards
Cleveland, OH
Akron School for the Arts

Blake Lafita
George, Sunday in the Park with George
Broadway Star of the Future
Tampa, FL
Palm Harbor University High

Poni Lejukole
Eponine, Les Misérables
Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
Des Moines, IA
Waukee High School
 

 

 

 

Lucas Lowry
Chad, All Shook Up
Blue Star Awards
Kansas City, MO
Shawnee Mission West High School

Kaiden Lynn Maines
The Lady of the Lake, Monty Python's Spamalot
DSM High School Musical Theatre Awards
Dallas, TX
Waxahachie High School

Grace Martin
Eve/Mama Noah, Children of Eden
The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
Memphis, TN
St. Agnes Academy

 

 

 

Mariah Martin
Miss Hannigan, Annie
Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
Las Vegas, NV
Calvary Chapel Christian School

Angel Martinez
Gomez Addams, The Addams Family 
Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
Logan, UT
Clearfield High School

Devon McCleskey
King Arthur, Monty Python's Spamalot
Popejoy Awards
Albuquerque, NM
Los Alamos High School

 

 

 

Mark Mitrano
Jimmy Smith, Thoroughly Modern Millie
Stars of Tomorrow
Rochester, NY
Greece Athena High School

Brooke Moltrum
Fiona, Brigadoon
The 5th Avenue Awards
Seattle, WA
Camas High School

Devin Moore
Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
Gene Kelly Awards
Pittsburgh, PA
Chartiers Valley High School

 

 

 

 

Tony Moreno
Jamie, The Last Five Years
Applause Awards
Orlando, FL
Trinity Preparatory School

Charlotte Movizzo
Charity, Sweet Charity
The Bobby G Awards
Denver, CO
Ponderosa High School

Shelbea Owen
Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray
Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards
Atlanta, GA
Marietta High School

 

 

 

Zander Pacella
The Baker, Into the Woods
The Roger Rees Awards 
New York, NY
Bay Shore High School

Holly Payne
Peter Pan, Peter Pan
ASU Gammage High School Theater Awards
Tempe, AZ
Mesa High School

Marnie Quick
Doralee Rhodes, 9 to 5
Gene Kelly Awards
Pittsburgh, PA
Barack Obama Academy of International Studies

 

 

 

 

Justin Rivers
Coalhouse Walker Jr., Ragtime
The Blumey Awards
Charlotte, NC
Central Academy of Technology and Arts

Hannah Romney
Brenda Strong, Catch Me If You Can
Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
Logan, UT
Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts

 Daniel Rosenberg
Jesus of Nazareth, Jesus Christ Superstar
Southern Arizona Ben Vereen Awards
Tucson, AZ
The Gregory School

 

 Joseph Russi
Gomez Addams, The Addams Family 
The Kenny Awards
Buffalo, NY
Frontier High School

Curtis J. Salinger
Emmett Forrest, Legally Blonde
The Bobby G Awards
Denver, CO
Durango High School

Ainsley Seiger
Wednesday Addams, The Addams Family 
Triangle Rising Stars
Durham, NC
Apex High School

Josh Strobl
Link Larkin, Hairspray
The Jerry Herman Awards
Los Angeles, CA
John Burroughs High School

Cecilia Trippiedi
Eliza Doolittle, My Fair Lady
Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
Chicago, IL
Carl Sandburg High School

Travis Ulrich
Gaston, Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Tommy Awards
Madison, WI
Wauwatosa East High School

 

Adrian Villegas
Stone, City of Angels
MACY Awards
La Mirada, CA
Huntington Beach High School

Muhammad Yunus
Usnavi, In the Heights
Tommy Tune Awards
Houston, TX
Foster High School

 

Our Sponsors

Pittsburgh CLO